Electrical Engineering Placed Students

Sr.No.

Name of Student

Passout Year

Company Name

Package

1

Deshmukh Pravin Pradip

2019-20

Shree Ram Electrical

1.5 Lac

2

Pawar Bharat Shivaji

2019-20

Excide Battery

1.6 Lac

3

Jadhav Daresh Ravikiran

2019-20

Freelancer

2.5 Lac

4

Jamdade Adinath Dadasaheb

2019-20

Icici Bank

2.6 Lac

5

Phatangare Mukund Nanasaheb

2019-20

Varroc Engineering Pvt,Ltd

1.9 Lac

6

Gaikwad Gaurav Gorak

2019-20

Gaikwad Electrical Akluj

1.9 Lac

7

Barkade Chaitalee Tanaji

2019-20

Varroc Engineering Pvt,Ltd

1.74 Lac

8

Magar Komal Haridas

2019-20

Oen India Ltd.

1.56 Lac

9

Deshamukh Amol Babasaheb

2019-20

Creta Electromech Llp

2.5 Lac

10

Jadhav Aviraj Limaji

2019-20

Badve Autocompspvt,Ltd,Chakan

2.2 Lac

11

Ektpure Rohan Bharat

2018-19

Nayan Electrical Baramati

2.0 Lac

12

Palkar Ashwini Kailas

2018-19

Ellie Mae India Pvt Ltd

2.2 Lac

13

Khandagale Shubham Rajendra

2018-19

Ultra Engineers Chakan

1.9 Lac

14

Bande Ganesh
Bharat

2018-19

Quantinental Pvt.Ltd

1.5 Lac

15

Sathe Samadhan Balu

2017-18

Accurate Industrial Pvt.Ltd.

2.4 Lac

16

Lobhe Balu Satish

2017-18

Pepsico Pvt.Ltd.

3.2 Lac

17

Kokate Komal Laxman

2016-17

Awakin Technology

2.16 Lac

18

Kale Mohanaliashok Dnyaneshwar

2016-17

Iti College Karmala

2.06 Lac

19

Bhakare Nagesh Vasant

2016-17

Renewable Solution Foundation

1.8 Lac

20

Patil Sandesh Balasaheb

2016-17

Siet Paniv

2 Lac

21

Ghanvat Laxman Mukinda

2016-17

Alkil Amines Chemical Ltd

2.4 Lac

22

Katkar Smitanjali Balasaheb

2016-17

S.B.Patil College Of Engineering Indapur.

3 Lac

23

Kudale Vidya Chandrakant

2016-17

Vison Cables Pvt.Ltd

1.2 Lac

24

Nimbalkar Vishal Ajinath

2016-17

Affordable Robotic And Automation Pvt Ltd

2.64 Lac

25

Dhore Raju Lahu

2016-17

Taural,India, Pvt,Ltd

4.44 Lac

26

Zagade Sandip Navnath

2015-16

Express Technology

2.5 Lac

27

Nila Parameshwar Prakash

2015-16

Indogerman Petro-Chemicals

1.68 Lac

28

Sawant Vijay Ashok

2015-16

Sveri Coe Pandharpur.

3.2 Lac

29

Shaikh Mohmad Shaikh Ayubsab

2015-16

Maha Metro Operation Corporation Ltd. Mumbai

6 Lac

30

Bugade Shivraj Arun

2015-16

Jspm Narhe

2.4 Lac

31

Chinchakar Rushikesh Netaji

2015-16

Abb Power Electronics System,Pune

4 Lac

32

Gaikwad Satish Suresh

2015-16

Senvion Wind Technology Pvt Ltd Baramati. Pune, Maharashtra, India.

4.5 Lac

33

Chougule Satish Ganpat

2015-16

Siet, Paniv

1.8 Lac

34

Madne Patil Vijaykumar Dnyaneshwar

2015-16

Accurate Industrial Pvt Ltd

1.8 Lac

35

Waghmare Pratik Raosaheb

2015-16

Bg Shirke Construction Pvt.Ltd

1.8 Lac

36

Bhais Sagar Shamsingh

2014-15

Shri.Samarth Enterprises,Piliv

3 Lac

37

Shembade Bandu Bhiku

2014-15

City Bank Koregaon Park

2.5 Lac

38

Patil Swapnil Bibhishan

2014-15

S.B.Patil Enterprises ,Tembhurni

2.5 Lac